Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 13, 1995 , Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Robbie Kay
Nickname : Robbie
Height : 5'9
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Brown

Read More

Robbie Kay is a British young actor, primarily known for his roles as the young Jakob Beer in Fugitive Pieces (2007), the title character in Pinnochio ( .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 51
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 3
Fans : 177
Latest Fan : JohnnieKaG

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Hannibal Rising (Film)

  • Projects Name: Hannibal Rising (Film) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 9 February 2007 (USA)
  • Character: Kolnas's Son (as Robert Kay)
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Horror
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 121 minutes
  • Tagline: It Started With Revenge

Hannibal Rising (Film) Mischa and Hannibal, baby brother and sister, are inseparable; it is their love for each other that ties their bond. Their companionship is forever binding, until, with their family, while hiding from the Nazi war machine a twisted set of circumstance sets the pace for a most vicious attack on the future of one Hannibal Lecter for the sworn vengeance for the brutal killing of his baby sister. Years later, we find Hannibal, the teenager, setting up in Paris, and living with his aunt Lady Murasaki Shikibu and studying at medical school here he finds his forte. Still searching for his sister's murderers, still bitter and still ever hopeful of satisfying his desire for retribution. This chance arrives, and soon we are to learn that for a pound of flesh lost a pound of flesh must be repaid. This is the horrific tale of justice and honor, a young man's growing pains that will have the guilty paying with more than just flesh and bone... Written by Cinema_Fan