Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 13, 1995 , Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Robbie Kay
Nickname : Robbie
Height : 5'9
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Brown

Read More

Robbie Kay is a British young actor, primarily known for his roles as the young Jakob Beer in Fugitive Pieces (2007), the title character in Pinnochio ( .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 51
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 3
Fans : 175
Latest Fan : Desavom

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Rita (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Rita (TV Movie) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2013
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy, Drama
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 60 min
  • Tagline:

Rita (TV Movie) Rita is a 2013 TV movie, written by Krista Vernoff and directed by Miguel Arteta. It depicts the story of a private school teacher who deals with her three teenage kids and school problems, including overprotective parents. It stars Anna Gunn as Rita, Nicole Munoz as Trina and Josh Hamilton as Terrence.