Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 13, 1995 , Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Robbie Kay
Nickname : Robbie
Height : 5'9
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Brown

Read More

Robbie Kay is a British young actor, primarily known for his roles as the young Jakob Beer in Fugitive Pieces (2007), the title character in Pinnochio ( .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 51
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 3
Fans : 178
Latest Fan : StuarzHar

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Ways to Live Forever (Film)

  • Projects Name: Ways to Live Forever (Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 October 2010 (Spain)
  • Character: Sam
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: Spain | UK
  • Genre: Drama | Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline: 29 October 2010 (Spain)

Ways to Live Forever (Film) Sam loves facts. He wants to know about UFOs and horror movies and airships and ghosts and scientists, and how it feels to kiss a girl. And because he has leukemia he wants to know the facts about dying. Sam needs answers to the questions nobody will answer. Written by Anonymous