Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 13, 1995 , Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Robbie Kay
Nickname : Robbie
Height : 5'9
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Brown

Read More

Robbie Kay is a British young actor, primarily known for his roles as the young Jakob Beer in Fugitive Pieces (2007), the title character in Pinnochio ( .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 51
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 3
Fans : 169
Latest Fan : NathazGot

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Pinocchio (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Pinocchio (TV Movie) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 14 December 2008 (USA)
  • Character: Pinocchio
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: Italy | UK
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 179 minutes
  • Tagline: The enchanted story of Pinocchio.

Pinocchio (TV Movie) Pinocchio starred Robbie Kay, Alessandro Gassman, Violante Placido, Margherita Buy, and Thomas Brodie-Sangster.