Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 13, 1995 , Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Robbie Kay
Nickname : Robbie
Height : 5'9
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Brown

Read More

Robbie Kay is a British young actor, primarily known for his roles as the young Jakob Beer in Fugitive Pieces (2007), the title character in Pinnochio ( .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 51
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 3
Fans : 175
Latest Fan : Desavom

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Bathory (Film)

  • Projects Name: Bathory (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 July 2008 (Czech Republic)
  • Character: Pals (voice)
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Biography | Drama | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 141 minutes
  • Tagline:

Bathory (Film) Bathory is based on the legends surrounding the life and deeds of Countess Elizabeth Bathory known as the greatest murderess in the history of mankind. Contrary to popular belief, Elizabeth Bathory was a modern Renaissance woman who ultimately fell victim to mens aspirations for power and wealth.