Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 13, 1995 , Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Robbie Kay
Nickname : Robbie
Height : 5'9
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Brown

Read More

Robbie Kay is a British young actor, primarily known for his roles as the young Jakob Beer in Fugitive Pieces (2007), the title character in Pinnochio ( .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 50
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 3
Fans : 148
Latest Fan : We never go out of style

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Robbie Kay Biography Overview

  • Name: Robbie Kay
  • Full Name: Robbie Kay
  • Birth Name: Robbie Kay
  • Nickname: Robbie
  • Date of Birth: September 13, 1995
  • Place of Birth: Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK
  • Sign: Virgo
  • Height: 5'9
  • Hair: Brown
  • Eyes: Blue
  • Education: International School of Prague
  • Fan Mail Address:

    Independent Talent Group Ltd. (Talent Agency) Oxford House 76 Oxford Street London W1D 1BS UK Phone: +44(0)20 7636-6565 Fax: +44(0)20 7323-0101

Robbie Kay Biography

Robbie Kay is a British young actor, primarily known for his roles as the young Jakob Beer in Fugitive Pieces (2007), the title character in Pinnochio (2010), the cabin boy in Pirates of the Carribean: On Stranger Tides (2011), and Peter Pan in Once Upon a Time (2013).

A student of the Stagecoach Theatre School in England, Kay started his career in 2006, when he played a six-year old boy in The Illusionist, also starring Edward Norton and Jessica Biel--- but his scene did not make the final cut. A year after, he appeared in what was considered his first movie: Hannibal Rising. As of the present, he is set to act in the TV min-series, Heroes Reborn.