Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 13, 1995 , Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Robbie Kay
Nickname : Robbie
Height : 5'9
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Brown

Read More

Robbie Kay is a British young actor, primarily known for his roles as the young Jakob Beer in Fugitive Pieces (2007), the title character in Pinnochio ( .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 11
Pictures : 51
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 3
Fans : 176
Latest Fan : JohnnieKaG

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Robbie Kay Awards

Young Artist Awards year : 2009
Category : Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Leading Young Performers
Category : Fugitive Pieces (2007)
Results : Nominated
Young Artist Awards year : 2009
Category : Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor
Category : Pinocchio (2008) (TV)
Results : Nominated